objective ETF selection
ETF / What ETFs - Mar 2018

ETF Selection Mar 2018

Leveraged ETF, negative yield

Selection criteria:

  • Only Non-ETN and Leveraged
  • Yield below threshold
symbolnameregionvolatilityyield
TYDDirexion Daily 10-Year Treasury Bull 3x Shares ETFU.S. 14.74-2.77
UBTProShares Ultra 20+ Year Treasury ETFU.S. 53.34-2.8
USTProShares Ultra 7-10 Year Treasury ETFU.S. 14.69-2.97
TMFDirexion Daily 30-Year Treasury Bull 3x Shares ETFU.S. 19.98-3.91
KOLDProShares UltraShort DJ-UBS Natural Gas ETFU.S. 76.3-4.89
LTLProShares Ultra Telecommunications ETFU.S. 47.99-6.41
ZSLProShares UltraShort Silver ETFGlobal 32.14-6.85
PSQProShares Short QQQ ETFU.S. 29.74-6.87
GLLProShares UltraShort Gold ETFGlobal 39.44-7.09
UREProShares Ultra Real Estate ETFU.S. 67.79-8.85
DNOUSCommodity Short Oil Fund LP ETFU.S. 48.09-9
RXDProShares UltraShort Health Care ETFU.S. 41.59-9.82
CROCProShares UltraShort Australian DollarAustralia 23.87-10
SRTYProShares UltraPro Short Russell2000 ETFU.S. 74.36-10.06
BISProShares UltraShort Nasdaq Biotechnology ETFU.S. 37.4-11.01
SDSProShares UltraShort S&P500 ETFU.S. 63.21-11.26
YXIProShares Short FTSE/Xinhua China 25 ETFChina 16.21-11.78
EFUProShares UltraShort MSCI EAFE ETFInternational 25.57-11.95
EPVProShares UltraShort MSCI Europe ETFEuropean Region 39.25-12.69
REWProShares UltraShort Technology ETFU.S. 28.96-12.75
DDGProShares Short Oil & Gas ETFU.S. 15.4-13.2
GDXSProShares UltraShort Gold Miners ETFU.S. 26.17-14.44
EWVProShares UltraShort MSCI Japan ETFJapan 36-14.59
DRNDirexion Daily Real Estate Bull 3x Shares ETFU.S. 36.22-14.69
SPXSDirexion Daily Large Cap Bear 3x Shares ETFCommodity Based ETF 69.11-16.43
SCCProShares UltraShort Consumer Services ETFU.S. 25.68-16.51
SCOProShares UltraShort DJ-UBS Crude Oil ETFU.S. 38.82-17.41
UPWProShares Ultra Utilities ETFU.S. 41.06-18.55
DUGProShares UltraShort Oil & Gas ETFU.S. 62.53-19.2
SQQQProShares UltraPro Short QQQ ETFU.S. 50.64-19.73
SDOWProShares UltraPro Short Dow30 ETFU.S. 49.84-20.21
DUSTDirexion Daily Gold Miners Bear 3x Shares ETFU.S. 66.47-21.08
FXPProShares UltraShort FTSE/Xinhua China 25 ETFChina 25.37-22.65
SOXSDirexion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x Shares ETFU.S. 51.01-23.32
BZQProShares UltraShort MSCI Brazil ETFBrazil 18.15-23.52
EDZDirexion Daily Emerging Markets Bear 3x Shares ETFInternational 20.71-26.53
ERYDirexion Daily Energy Bear 3x Shares ETFU.S. 23.18-28.36
JDSTDirexion Daily Jr Gld Mnrs Bear 3X Shrs ETFU.S. 175.27-28.36
RUSSDirexion Daily Russia Bear 3x Shares ETFRussia 40.07-31.24
UVXYProShares Ultra VIX Short-Term Futures ETFU.S. 232.42-34.18
Article copyright: YieldOrRisk